Registration 2017-05-09T15:03:42+00:00

Registration & Entry List

Registration Selection

We welcome all sailors, coaches and volunteers to the 2017 Canadian Optimist Championship Regatta. Please select the appropriate registration button below.

Sailor Registration
Coach Registration
Volunteer Registration

List of Registered Sailors

Sailors Registered: 149

Skipper Fleet Assignment Sail Number Club
Adler, Noah Blue Fleet CAN1417 RNSYS
Adler, Levi Green Fleet CAN7178 RNSYS
Aitken, Trevor Red Fleet CAN1401 SBYC
Allen, Livi Red Fleet CAN1496 RNYC/RNSYS
Anderson, Molly Red Fleet CAN1732 RNSYS
Asbridge, Beatrice Green Fleet CAN31 WAEG
Assimakopoulos, Danny Blue Fleet CAN1635 ABYC
Bailly, Thatcher White Fleet CAN1425 LYC
Balasubramanian, Annalise Blue Fleet CAN1668 RCYC
Barbara, Charlie Green Fleet CAN15331 LYC
Barbara, Zac Blue Fleet CAN1441 LYC
Barbara, Sam Red Fleet CAN1533 LYC
Bates, Liam Blue Fleet CAN1035 WAEG
Betschart, Rachael Blue Fleet BER1127 RBYC
Blair, Huntley Red Fleet CAN1552 HYC
Boucher, Nicolas Red Fleet CAN1572 RStLYC
Braaten, Mats Blue Fleet CAN1650 PCYC
Charland, Francis Red Fleet CAN1763 CVDM
Chase, Kale Blue Fleet CAN1793 DYC
Clancy, Alex White Fleet CAN1693 CYC
Clarke, Ryan Red Fleet CAN1459 PCYC
Connors, Daniel Blue Fleet CAN1738 RNSYS
Connors, Sabrina Green Fleet CAN7577 RNSYS
Conrad, Bridget Red Fleet AUS1631 AIODA
Corbett-Lumb, Greyson Blue Fleet CAN6 CYC
Corcoran, Caleigh Green Fleet USA152 Sail Maine
Corcoran, Casey Green Fleet CAN1629 Sail Maine
Corcoran, Christian Green Fleet USA9533 Sail Maine
Corcoran, Connor Blue Fleet CAN1630 RNSYS/Sail Maine
Cramm, Stephen Blue Fleet CAN1731 RNSYS
Cramm, Rachael Green Fleet CAN1250 RNSYS
Cudmore, Macy Red Fleet CAN1491 PEI
Custodinho, Cruz Red Fleet CAN1700 RVYC
Custodinho, Chase Blue Fleet CAN1701 RVYC
Davies, Carling Red Fleet CAN1646 RCYC
Davies, Lindsay Blue Fleet CAN1458 RCYC
Davis, Trevor Red Fleet CAN1511 RVicYC
Dejean, Davis Blue Fleet CAN1585 ABYC
Dennis, Kate Blue Fleet CAN1733 PCYC
Dennis, Aidan Red Fleet CAN1287 PCYC
Dennis, Alia Green Fleet CAN1143 PCYC
Desrochers, Patrick Red Fleet CAN1335 PCYC
Desrochers, Thomas White Fleet CAN1334 PCYC
Dillon, Spencer Blue Fleet CAN1713 BBYC
Dinel, Loa Blue Fleet CAN1211 BLBC
Dornieden, Jonas Red Fleet CAN1737 RNSYS
Downes, Liam Green Fleet CAN1583 BYC
Duffar-Calder, Nathan Red Fleet CAN1405 RStLYC
Ebbin, Christian Blue Fleet BER1224 RBYC
Edwards, Josh Red Fleet CAN1696 HSC
Fair, James Red Fleet CAN1632 KYC
Flemming, Owen Red Fleet CAN1675 HYC
Folsetter, Zoe Blue Fleet CAN1710 RHYC / RNSYS
Foox, Ben Blue Fleet USA16712 SFYC/RNSYS
Fournier, Charlie Blue Fleet CAN1223 WAEG
Fournier, Josie Green Fleet CAN3171 WAEG
Foy, Isabel Red Fleet CAN1094 BYC
Friesen, Jonah Blue Fleet CAN1617 PYC
Gerstenberger, Max White Fleet CAN2734 WAEG
Giacomuzzo, Andrew Red Fleet CAN1684 BQYC
Glennie, Amy Red Fleet CAN1254 ABYC
Gogan, Jack Red Fleet CAN1726 RNSYS
Gormely, Owen Blue Fleet CAN1669 RCYC
Graham, Mathieu Blue Fleet CAN1768 CRYC/RNSYS
Graham, Elena White Fleet CAN1769 CRYC/RNSYS
Grammatico, Morgan Red Fleet BAH2 BNSS
Green, Thomas Blue Fleet CAN1480 RNSYS
Heidenreich, Maya Red Fleet CAN1680 RNSYS
Higgins, Joshua Red Fleet BAH518 HISC
Howell, Piper White Fleet CAN1322 RCYC
Hupman, Laura Blue Fleet BER1129 RBYC
Ivory, Winston Blue Fleet CAN1665 RStLYC
Johnson, Braden Blue Fleet CAN1705 FBYC
Johnston, Olivia Red Fleet CAN1745 RCYC
Kempe, Sebastian Blue Fleet BER1010 RBYC
Kern, Thomas Green Fleet CAN1707 ABYC/RNSYS
Kiekens-Arana, Jean-Rene Red Fleet CAN1647 RStLYC
King, Jesse Blue Fleet CAN1545 DYC
Kitson, Christopher Red Fleet CAN1383 RCYC
Kittson, Paige Red Fleet CAN1574 RStLYC
Laderoute, Claire Blue Fleet CAN522 ABYC
Larochelle, Charles Blue Fleet CAN1142 RStLYC
Latka, Nathan Red Fleet CAN1620 ABYC
Lau, Genevieve Red Fleet BER1042 RBYC
Leblanc, Louis-Eric Red Fleet CAN1372 CVDM
Leblanc, Arnaud Blue Fleet CAN1421 CVDM
Leman, Spencer Red Fleet CAN1397 RCYC
Lemieux, Hugo Red Fleet CAN1553 EVO
Leslie, Mattias Blue Fleet CAN1990 LYC
Leving, Leva Blue Fleet CAN1534 RNSYS
Lewis, Millie Blue Fleet BER1118 RBYC
Lordly, Tuskar Blue Fleet CAN1719 RNSYS
Macaulay, Jackson Red Fleet CAN1310 RNSYS
Macaulay, Finlay Blue Fleet CAN1755 RNSYS
Macaulay, Riley White Fleet CAN1317 RNSYS
MacDonald, Calum Blue Fleet CAN1759 BBYC
Major, Caleb Logan Red Fleet BAH519 HISC
Maloney, Owen Red Fleet CAN1489 CVDM
Martin, Aislin White Fleet CAN2106 WAEG
Martin, Hans Green Fleet CAN2751 BYC
McCarthy, Matt Blue Fleet CAN1178 DYC
McInnes, Fiona Red Fleet CAN1704 RVYC
Mendham, Tim Blue Fleet CAN1661 RVYC
Mimeault, Maxime Red Fleet CAN1505 EVO
Moberg Parker, Mattias Red Fleet CAN1911 RVYC
Nakatsu, Sullivan Blue Fleet CAN1715 BBYC
Norris, Geoffrey Green Fleet CAN1227 BBYC
Nowosielski-Tessier, Emil Red Fleet CAN1366 BYC
O’brien, Linnaea Green Fleet CAN1712 BBYC
Oliveira, Skye Red Fleet BER1027 RBYC
Parker Searcy, Jaxon Red Fleet BAH137 NYC
Pilsworth, Zoe Green Fleet CAN1286 BYC
Poole, Grace Red Fleet CAN1741 RVicYC
Poole, Kelley Red Fleet CAN1740 RVicYC
Pulsifer, Andrew Red Fleet CAN1743 BYC
Rafuse, Gabrielle Blue Fleet CAN1711 RNSYS
Ramsey, Claire Blue Fleet CAN1672 RNSYS/COSA/RVYC
Roberts, John Blue Fleet CAN1241 CYC
Robin, Olivia Red Fleet CAN1612 RStLYC
Rossi, Marco Red Fleet CAN1450 RVYC
Roy, Alexander Red Fleet CAN1427 RNSYS
Roy, Jessica Red Fleet CAN1758 BBYC
Saffer, Baruch Green Fleet CAN7 RCYC
Sangermano, Niccolo’ Red Fleet CAN1466 RCYC
Santimaw, Ryan Elizabeth Green Fleet CAN1055 CYC
Schauer, Jack Red Fleet CAN1413 RCYC
Simms, Henry White Fleet CAN1493 RNSYS
Soin, Dillon Blue Fleet CAN1593 ABYC
Spooren, Theo Blue Fleet CAN1551 CVDM
Staples, Thomas Red Fleet CAN1569 RStLYC
Stein, Ayrton Blue Fleet CAN1581 RNSYS
Steinitz, Andreas Red Fleet CAN1677 BQYC
Storer, Thomas White Fleet CAN1720 BYC
Sturge, Liam Red Fleet CAN1420 RNSYS
Swales, Thomas Red Fleet CAN1498 RNSYS
Sweeny, Ben Blue Fleet CAN1022 RVYC
Tang, Christopher Blue Fleet CAN1042 RNSYS/PYSF
Troquet, Océane Red Fleet CAN1706 RStLYC
van den Driessche, Julian Red Fleet ISV224 St Thomas YC/RVYC
van den Driessche, Max Blue Fleet ISV820 St Thomas YC/RVYC
Walker, Leyli Red Fleet BER2511 RBYC
Walsh, Rory Blue Fleet CAN1483 RVYC
Watson, William Red Fleet CAN7043 WAEG
Weech, Joshua Blue Fleet BAH176 NYC
Woodard, James Green Fleet CAN1342 RNSYS
Wurts, Benno Red Fleet CAN1527 CYC
Yates, Clea Red Fleet CAN1339 RCYC
Zacharczuk, Kooper Red Fleet CAN1610 BHYC / BQYC
Zhang, Darren Red Fleet CAN1671 RVYC